Legacy Top 8 Decks from: Badalona 18.09.2010

Infos:

Format: Legacy
105 Participants
7 rounds of Swiss
- followed by T8 Playoffs

Tournament Organizer:

Catalan Legacy League

Source:

Click here


1. Albert de la Riva
"The Epic Storm"

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

2 Chrome Mox
4 Lion's Eye Diamond
4 Lotus Petal
1 Ad Nauseam
4 Dark Ritual
4 Duress
1 Ill-Gotten Gains
4 Infernal Tutor
1 Tendrils of Agony
3 Thoughtseize
4 Brainstorm
4 Ponder
4 Burning Wish
1 Empty the Warrens
4 Rite of Flame



Lands (15):
1 Badlands
1 Island
4 Polluted Delta
3 Scalding Tarn
1 Swamp
3 Underground Sea
2 Volcanic Island
4 Dark Confidant
1 Deathmark
1 Diminishing Returns
1 Empty the Warrens
1 Grapeshot
1 Ill-Gotten Gains
2 Red Elemental Blast
1 Shattering Spree
1 Telemin Performance
1 Tendrils of Agony
1 Thoughtseize

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

2. Pablo Ambrojo
"Vengevine Survival"

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Basilisk Collar
1 Umezawa's Jitte
1 Aquamoeba
1 Gilded Drake
1 Wonder
4 Basking Rootwalla
1 Gaddock Teeg
2 Qasali Pridemage
1 Quirion Ranger
1 Spore Frog
4 Survival of the Fittest
2 Wild Mongrel
2 Fauna Shaman
4 Noble Hierarch
1 Scryb Ranger
4 Vengevine
1 Squee, Goblin Nabob
3 Mother of Runes
2 Stoneforge Mystic
4 Tireless Tribe


Lands (19):
1 Flooded Strand
4 Forest
2 Misty Rainforest
1 Plains
4 Savannah
3 Tropical Island
4 Windswept Heath
2 Caller of the Claw
1 Gaddock Teeg
1 Jotun Grunt
3 Krosan Grip
1 Lone Missionary
3 Pithing Needle
1 Qasali Pridemage
3 Vexing Shusher

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

3. Lluís Restoy
"MerfolksNought"

Maindeck (61 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

4 Aether Vial
4 Phyrexian Dreadnought
4 Coralhelm Commander
4 Daze
4 Force of Will
4 Lord of Atlantis
4 Merrow Reejerey
4 Silvergill Adept
3 Standstill
4 Stifle
2 Kira, Great Glass-Spinner


Lands (20):
11 Island
4 Mutavault
1 Riptide Laboratory
4 Wasteland
3 Disrupt
2 Echoing Truth
3 Hydroblast
3 Pithing Needle
2 Relic of Progenitus
2 Submerge

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

4. Ignasi Villagrasa
"Big Zoo"

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Umezawa's Jitte
2 Ajani Vengeant
2 Figure of Destiny
4 Knight of the Reliquary
3 Lightning Helix
4 Qasali Pridemage
2 Sylvan Library
4 Noble Hierarch
4 Tarmogoyf
4 Wild Nacatl
4 Swords to Plowshares
2 Elspeth, Knight-Errant
2 Path to Exile



Lands (22):
2 Arid Mesa
2 Forest
2 Horizon Canopy
1 Mountain
1 Nantuko Monastery
2 Plains
2 Plateau
2 Savannah
1 Taiga
1 Wasteland
2 Windswept Heath
4 Wooded Foothills
1 Bojuka Bog
3 Gaddock Teeg
2 Krosan Grip
1 Path to Exile
2 Pithing Needle
3 Pyroblast
2 Tormod's Crypt
1 Umezawa's Jitte

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

5. Javi Rubio
"Pox"

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

4 Bloodghast
2 Damnation
4 Dark Ritual
4 Duress
4 Hymn to Tourach
3 Phyrexian Arena
4 Sinkhole
4 Smallpox
3 Tombstalker
3 Vindicate
4 Swords to Plowshares


Lands (21):
4 Marsh Flats
1 Plains
3 Scrubland
7 Swamp
2 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
4 Wasteland
2 Extirpate
3 Ghastly Demise
3 Orim's Chant
3 Path to Exile
2 Perish
2 Pithing Needle

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

6. Jaume Bonet
"Welder Survival"

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

4 Chrome Mox
1 Duplicant
1 Nullstone Gargoyle
2 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Shield Sphere
1 Sundering Titan
1 Triskelion
1 Master Transmuter
4 Thirst for Knowledge
4 Birds of Paradise
3 Eternal Witness
1 Quirion Ranger
1 Rofellos, Llanowar Emissary
4 Survival of the Fittest
2 Viridian Zealot
4 Fauna Shaman
1 Sylvan Safekeeper
1 Anger
4 Goblin Welder
1 Squee, Goblin Nabob


Lands (18):
3 Forest
4 Misty Rainforest
2 Seat of the Synod
3 Taiga
1 Tree of Tales
3 Tropical Island
2 Wooded Foothills
2 Firespout
3 Krosan Grip
3 Pyroblast
1 Sphinx of the Steel Wind
2 Tormod's Crypt
4 Trinisphere

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

7. Txetxu Herrero
"Dredge"

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

4 Bridge from Below
3 Cabal Therapy
3 Dread Return
2 Golgari Thug
3 Ichorid
4 Putrid Imp
4 Stinkweed Imp
4 Breakthrough
4 Careful Study
4 Narcomoeba
1 Flame-Kin Zealot
4 Golgari Grave-Troll
1 Iona, Shield of Emeria
4 Tireless Tribe



Lands (15):
4 Cephalid Coliseum
4 City of Brass
4 Gemstone Mine
3 Tarnished Citadel
1 Ancestor's Chosen
4 Ancient Grudge
1 Cabal Therapy
2 Darkblast
3 Pithing Needle
3 Ray of Revelation
1 Terastodon

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

8. Iñaki Puigdollers
"The Epic Storm"

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

4 Chrome Mox
4 Lion's Eye Diamond
4 Lotus Petal
1 Ad Nauseam
4 Dark Ritual
4 Duress
4 Infernal Tutor
1 Tendrils of Agony
4 Brainstorm
4 Ponder
4 Burning Wish
1 Empty the Warrens
4 Rite of Flame
2 Orim's Chant
2 Silence


Lands (13):
1 Badlands
1 Bloodstained Mire
2 City of Brass
4 Gemstone Mine
2 Polluted Delta
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Underground Sea
1 Volcanic Island
1 Cabal Therapy
1 Deathmark
1 Diminishing Returns
1 Echoing Truth
1 Empty the Warrens
1 Grapeshot
1 Ill-Gotten Gains
2 Krosan Grip
1 Meltdown
2 Pyroblast
1 Pyroclasm
1 Shattering Spree
1 Tendrils of Agony

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

More T8s from this location:

Badalona 29.10.2011 - V
Badalona 30.07.2011 - V
Badalona 16.07.2011 - V
Badalona 29.05.2011 - V
Badalona 12.03.2011 - V
Badalona 29.01.2011 - V
Badalona 27.11.2010 - L
Badalona 30.10.2010 - L
Badalona 23.10.2010 - V
Badalona 28.08.2010 - V
Badalona 31.07.2010 - V
Badalona 26.06.2010 - V
Badalona 29.05.2010 - V
Badalona 08.05.2010 - L
Badalona 20.03.2010 - L
Badalona 31.10.2009 - V
Badalona 29.08.2009 - V
Badalona 25.10.2008 - V
Badalona 20.09.2008 - V
Badalona 30.08.2008 - V