Legacy Top 8 Decks from: Milan (Ovino 5) 11.09.2010

Infos:

Format: Legacy
347 Participants
9 rounds of Swiss
- followed by T8 Playoffs

Tournament Organizer:

Stinfo

Source:

E-Mail


1. Reto Sormani

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

4 Chain Lightning
4 Fireblast
4 Goblin Guide
4 Grim Lavamancer
4 Keldon Marauders
4 Lava Spike
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Price of Progress
4 Rift Bolt
4 Steppe Lynx



Lands (20):
4 Arid Mesa
4 Bloodstained Mire
4 Mountain
2 Plateau
4 Scalding Tarn
2 Wooded Foothills
3 Pyrostatic Pillar
4 Searing Blaze
1 Smash to Smithereens
3 Sulfuric Vortex
2 Vexing Susher
2 Volcanic Fallout

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

2. Marc Tobiasch

Maindeck (61 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Crucible of Worlds
1 Engineered Explosives
1 Relic of Progenitus
3 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sword of the Meek
2 Thopter Foundry
4 Brainstorm
3 Counterbalance
2 Counterspell
4 Force of Will
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
3 Spell Snare
3 Standstill
4 Swords to Plowshares
3 Enlightened Tutor
1 Humility
1 Oblivion Ring


Lands (22):
1 Academy Ruins
4 Flooded Strand
2 Island
3 Mishra's Factory
1 Plains
4 Polluted Delta
1 Tolaria West
3 Tundra
2 Volcanic Island
1 Wasteland
1 Engineered Explosives
1 Ethersworn Canonist
3 Firespout
1 Moat
2 Perimeter Captain
1 Pithing Needle
2 Red Elemental Blast
1 Relic of Progenitus
2 Spell Pierce
1 Wheel of Sun and Moon

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

3. Federico Bonadč

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

3 Chrome Mox
4 Lion's Eye Diamond
4 Lotus Petal
2 Ad Nauseam
4 Dark Ritual
4 Duress
1 Ill-Gotten Gains
3 Infernal Tutor
1 Tendrils of Agony
4 Brainstorm
4 Ponder
4 Burning Wish
4 Rite of Flame
3 Orim's Chant


Lands (15):
1 Bloodstained Mire
2 City of Brass
4 Gemstone Mine
4 Polluted Delta
1 Swamp
2 Underground Sea
1 Volcanic Island
3 Carpet of Flowers
2 Chain of Vapor
1 Diminishing Returns
1 Empty the Warrens
1 Flame Slash
1 Ill-Gotten Gains
1 Infernal Tutor
2 Krosan Grip
1 Shattering Spree
1 Tendrils of Agony
1 Thoughtseize

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

4. Stefano Riccio
"Survival of The Moby Team"

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

4 Brainstorm
4 Force of Will
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Tradewind Rider
1 Vendilion Clique
1 Wonder
2 Basking Rootwalla
2 Birds of Paradise
1 Eternal Witness
1 Qasali Pridemage
1 Quirion Ranger
3 Rhox War Monk
1 Rofellos, Llanowar Emissary
4 Survival of the Fittest
4 Noble Hierarch
4 Tarmogoyf
3 Vengevine
1 Anger
1 Kira, Great Glass-Spinner
1 Squee, Goblin Nabob


Lands (18):
1 Forest
4 Misty Rainforest
3 Savannah
1 Snow-Covered Forest
2 Taiga
4 Tropical Island
3 Windswept Heath
2 Ethersworn Canonist
3 Faerie Macabre
1 Gaddock Teeg
3 Krosan Grip
1 Linvala, Keeper of Silence
1 Meddling Mage
1 Pyroblast
2 Red Elemental Blast
1 Rhox War Monk

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

5. Stefano Clemente

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

4 Bridge from Below
4 Cabal Therapy
3 Dread Return
2 Golgari Thug
3 Ichorid
4 Putrid Imp
4 Stinkweed Imp
4 Breakthrough
4 Careful Study
4 Narcomoeba
1 Sphinx of Lost Truths
4 Golgari Grave-Troll
1 Woodfall Primus
1 Iona, Shield of Emeria
4 Tireless Tribe


Lands (13):
4 Cephalid Coliseum
4 City of Brass
4 Gemstone Mine
1 Tarnished Citadel
4 Ancient Grudge
1 Blazing Archon
3 Chain of Vapor
1 Flame-Kin Zealot
4 Leyline of the Void
1 Ray of Revelation
1 Terastodon

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

6. Matteo Negrini

Maindeck (61 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

4 Force of Will
3 Negate
1 Stasis
3 Tradewind Rider
4 Birds of Paradise
1 Dimir Infiltrator
2 Eternal Witness
1 Harmonic Sliver
1 Meddling Mage
1 Merieke Ri Berit
1 Murkfiend Liege
1 Mystic Snake
4 Quirion Ranger
2 Rhox War Monk
1 Rofellos, Llanowar Emissary
4 Survival of the Fittest
1 Vexing Shusher
4 Noble Hierarch
1 Spike Weaver
1 Anger
2 Squee, Goblin Nabob
3 Mother of Runes


Lands (15):
1 Bayou
1 Dryad Arbor
2 Forest
2 Misty Rainforest
2 Savannah
1 Taiga
2 Tropical Island
2 Windswepth Heath
2 Wooded Foothills
2 Blue Elemental Blast
1 Ethersworn Canonist
1 Faerie Macabre
1 Linvala, Keeper of Silence
1 Meddling Mage
1 Mother of Runes
1 Negate
2 Red Elemental Blast
1 Rhox War Monk
1 Shriekmaw
1 Trygon Predator
1 Vesuvan Shapeshifter
1 Windborn Muse

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

7. Ondrej Strasky
"Rutoprisně Biomrdacě"

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

4 Aether Vial
4 Coralhelm Commander
4 Cursecatcher
4 Daze
4 Force of Will
4 Lord of Atlantis
3 Merfolk Sovereign
4 Merrow Reejerey
4 Silvergill Adept
2 Cold-Eyed Selkie
2 Kira, Great Glass-Spinner


Lands (21):
1 Flooded Strand
3 Island
3 Misty Rainforest
4 Mutavault
1 Polluted Delta
2 Scalding Tarn
3 Underground Sea
4 Wasteland
2 Extirpate
4 Hydroblast
1 Llawan, Cephalid Empress
3 Nature's Ruin
3 Spell Pierce
2 Umezawa's Jitte

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

8. Gianluca Bonacchi
"Fffreak's Rock"

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

3 Mox Diamond
3 Sensei's Divining Top
4 Dark Confidant
4 Hymn to Tourach
4 Thoughtseize
2 Gerrard's Verdict
4 Knight of the Reliquary
1 Pernicious Deed
4 Tarmogoyf
4 Vindicate
4 Swords to Plowshares



Lands (23):
2 Bayou
4 Bloodstained Mire
1 Horizon Canopy
1 Karakas
4 Marsh Flats
1 Maze of Ith
1 Plains
3 Scrubland
2 Swamp
4 Wasteland
3 Diabolic Edict
3 Duress
4 Engineered Plague
3 Extirpate
2 Pernicious Deed

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

More T8s from this location:

Milan (Ovino 5) 10.09.2010 - V
Milan (Ovino 5) 12.09.2010 - V