Legacy Top 8 Decks from: Badalona 30.10.2010

Infos:

Format: Legacy
100 Participants
7 rounds of Swiss
- followed by T8 Playoffs

Tournament Organizer:

Catalan Legacy League

Source:

Click here


1. Alberto Manchado

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

4 Sensei's Divining Top
4 Brainstorm
4 Counterbalance
3 Daze
4 Force of Will
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ponder
1 Vendilion Clique
1 Qasali Pridemage
3 Rhox War Monk
2 Trygon Predator
4 Noble Hierarch
4 Tarmogoyf
4 Swords to Plowshares
2 Elspeth, Knight-Errant



Lands (18):
4 Flooded Strand
1 Forest
2 Island
4 Misty Rainforest
1 Plains
3 Tropical Island
3 Tundra
1 Engineered Explosives
1 Enlightened Tutor
2 Krosan Grip
1 Pithing Needle
1 Relic of Progenitus
1 Rhox War Monk
3 Stoneforge Mystic
2 Tormod's Crypt
2 Umezawa's Jitte
1 Vendilion Clique

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

2. Víctor Martínez
"TW: CounterTop ProBant"

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

4 Sensei's Divining Top
4 Brainstorm
4 Counterbalance
4 Daze
4 Force of Will
1 Progenitus
4 Rhox War Monk
1 Trygon Predator
3 Natural Order
4 Noble Hierarch
4 Tarmogoyf
4 Swords to Plowshares



Lands (19):
1 Dryad Arbor
1 Forest
4 Island
4 Misty Rainforest
1 Plains
3 Tropical Island
2 Tundra
3 Windswept Heath
1 Engineered Explosives
2 Krosan Grip
3 Relic of Progenitus
3 Spell Pierce
3 Stoneforge Mystic
1 Tormod's Crypt
2 Umezawa's Jitte

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

3. Francisco González

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

4 Chrome Mox
1 Duplicant
1 Engineered Explosives
1 Platinum Angel
2 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Shield Sphere
1 Sundering Titan
1 Triskelion
1 Wurmcoil Engine
2 Intuition
2 Spellstutter Sprite
1 Thirst for Knowledge
4 Birds of Paradise
2 Eternal Witness
1 Genesis
1 Rofellos, Llanowar Emissary
1 Sphinx of the Steel Wind
4 Survival of the Fittest
1 Viridian Zealot
1 Anger
4 Goblin Welder
1 Squee, Goblin Nabob


Lands (22):
3 Forest
3 Misty Rainforest
4 Seat of the Synod
3 Taiga
3 Tree of Tales
3 Tropical Island
3 Wooded Foothills
4 Arcane Laboratory
2 Kitchen Finks
3 Krosan Grip
4 Red Elemental Blast
2 Tormod's Crypt

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

4. Iván Carrillo

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

4 Aether Vial
2 Umezawa's Jitte
4 Coralhelm Commander
4 Cursecatcher
4 Daze
4 Force of Will
4 Lord of Atlantis
2 Merfolk Sovereign
4 Merrow Reejerey
4 Silvergill Adept
3 Standstill
1 Wake Thrasher
1 Kira, Great Glass-Spinner



Lands (19):
12 Island
3 Mutavault
4 Wasteland
2 Chill
2 Echoing Truth
3 Pithing Needle
2 Relic of Progenitus
3 Spell Pierce
3 Threads of Disloyalty

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

5. Iván de Castro
"Rebelde Way"

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

3 Sensei's Divining Top
4 Brainstorm
4 Counterbalance
3 Daze
4 Force of Will
1 Shapesharer
4 Training Grounds
4 Swords to Plowshares
1 Amrou Scout
1 Aven Riftwatcher
1 Bound in Silence
1 Children of Korlis
1 Defiant Falcon
1 Defiant Vanguard
2 Lin Sivvi, Defiant Hero
1 Mirror Entity
2 Ramosian Lieutenant
4 Ramosian Sergeant



Lands (18):
3 Ancient Tomb
1 Arid Mesa
4 Flooded Strand
2 Island
1 Marsh Flats
1 Misty Rainforest
3 Plains
3 Tundra
1 Absolute Law
1 Big Game Hunter
2 Burrenton Forge-Tender
2 Enlightened Tutor
1 Ethersworn Canonist
1 Knight of the Holy Nimbus
1 Pithing Needle
1 Relic of Progenitus
1 Serenity
2 Spell Pierce
1 Tormod's Crypt
1 Wheel of Sun and Moon

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

6. Òscar Mesegué

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

4 Aether Vial
3 Relic of Progenitus
3 Gempalm Incinerator
4 Goblin Lackey
4 Goblin Matron
4 Goblin Piledriver
4 Goblin Ringleader
1 Goblin Sharpshooter
4 Goblin Warchief
2 Mogg War Marshal
2 Siege-Gang Commander
2 Stingscourger
1 Tin Street Hooligan


Lands (22):
2 Arid Mesa
2 Bloodstained Mire
5 Mountain
3 Rishadan Port
2 Scalding Tarn
2 Taiga
4 Wasteland
2 Wooded Foothills
2 Ancient Grudge
2 Krosan Grip
3 Pithing Needle
4 Pyrokinesis
4 Thorn of Amethyst

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

7. Mario Fortes
"Zasca Team: ¡Pim pam Toma Vengevines!"

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Basking Rootwalla
1 Gaddock Teeg
4 Knight of the Reliquary
3 Qasali Pridemage
4 Survival of the Fittest
3 Fauna Shaman
4 Noble Hierarch
4 Tarmogoyf
4 Vengevine
4 Swords to Plowshares
1 Iona, Shield of Emeria
1 Loyal Retainers
4 Mother of Runes



Lands (22):
4 Forest
1 Gaea's Cradle
3 Horizon Canopy
1 Karakas
1 Plains
3 Savannah
4 Wasteland
4 Windswept Heath
1 Wooded Foothills
1 Aven Mindcensor
1 Emrakul, the Aeons Torn
2 Ethersworn Canonist
2 Faerie Macabre
2 Gaddock Teeg
2 Krosan Grip
2 Path to Exile
1 Stoneforge Mystic
1 Tormod's Crypt
1 Umezawa's Jitte

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

8. Lluís Restoy

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Phyrexian Devourer
1 Triskelion
1 Big Game Hunter
1 Fleshbag Marauder
2 Necrotic Ooze
4 Brainstorm
4 Daze
4 Force of Will
1 Glen Elendra Archmage
3 Man-o'-War
1 Tradewind Rider
1 Wonder
1 Basking Rootwalla
2 Birds of Paradise
1 Quirion Ranger
4 Survival of the Fittest
3 Fauna Shaman
4 Noble Hierarch
3 Vengevine



Lands (18):
3 Bayou
1 Dryad Arbor
2 Forest
4 Misty Rainforest
4 Tropical Island
2 Underground Sea
2 Verdant Catacombs
4 Cabal Therapy
2 Hydroblast
3 Krosan Grip
4 Spellstutter Sprite
2 Submerge

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

More T8s from this location:

Badalona 29.10.2011 - V
Badalona 30.07.2011 - V
Badalona 16.07.2011 - V
Badalona 29.05.2011 - V
Badalona 12.03.2011 - V
Badalona 29.01.2011 - V
Badalona 27.11.2010 - L
Badalona 23.10.2010 - V
Badalona 18.09.2010 - L
Badalona 28.08.2010 - V
Badalona 31.07.2010 - V
Badalona 26.06.2010 - V
Badalona 29.05.2010 - V
Badalona 08.05.2010 - L
Badalona 20.03.2010 - L
Badalona 31.10.2009 - V
Badalona 29.08.2009 - V
Badalona 25.10.2008 - V
Badalona 20.09.2008 - V
Badalona 30.08.2008 - V