Vintage Top 8 Decks from: Manila 20.02.2011

Infos:

Format: Vintage
26 Participants
5 rounds of Swiss
- followed by T8 Playoffs

Source:

Click here


1. Vincent Ching
"Vince Oath"

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Lotus Petal
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
1 Time Vault
1 Voltaic Key
1 Demonic Tutor
3 Duress
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Brainstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Hurkyl's Recall
3 Impulse
1 Inkwell Leviathan
3 Misdirection
1 Mystical Tutor
3 Spell Pierce
1 Tezzeret the Seeker
1 Tinker
1 Gaea's Blessing
4 Oath of Druids
1 Progenitus
1 Ancient Grudge
1 Balance
1 Enlightened Tutor



Lands (17):
4 City of Brass
4 Forbidden Orchard
4 Gemstone Mine
1 Strip Mine
4 Wasteland
3 Energy Flux
1 Iona, Shield of Emeria
4 Leyline of the Void
3 Nature's Claim
3 Pithing Needle
1 Pyroclasm

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

2. Luis De Leon
"Ruthless Oath"

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Black Lotus
1 Blightsteel Colossus
1 Emrakul, the Aeons Torn
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
1 Time Vault
1 Voltaic Key
1 Demonic Tutor
2 Thoughtseize
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Yawgmoth's Will
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Brainstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Gifts Ungiven
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Merchant Scroll
1 Mystical Tutor
3 Preordain
3 Spell Pierce
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
4 Oath of Druids
1 Regrowth
1 Lim-Dul's Vault
2 Dragon Breath


Lands (16):
4 Forbidden Orchard
1 Forest
1 Island
3 Misty Rainforest
2 Polluted Delta
2 Tropical Island
2 Underground Sea
1 Volcanic Island
1 Ancient Grudge
2 Arcane Laboratory
2 Firespout
1 Iona, Shield of Emeria
1 Nature's Claim
1 Nihil Spellbomb
1 Pithing Needle
1 Progenitus
1 Pyroblast
2 Ravenous Trap
1 Red Elemental Blast
1 Trinisphere

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

3. Marcelle Fabie
"Steel City Vault"

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Black Lotus
1 Lotus Petal
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mana Vault
1 Memory Jar
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
1 Time Vault
2 Voltaic Key
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Yawgmoth's Will
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Brainstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Gifts Ungiven
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Merchant Scroll
1 Misdirection
1 Mystical Tutor
1 Ponder
2 Preordain
1 Repeal
1 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Time Walk
1 Timetwister
1 Tinker
1 Transmute Artifact
1 Windfall
1 Regrowth
1 Nature's Claim
2 Ancient Grudge
2 Goblin Welder
1 Wheel of Fortune



Lands (14):
3 City of Brass
1 Island
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Tolarian Academy
1 Tropical Island
2 Underground Sea
2 Volcanic Island
2 Ingot Chewer
4 Leyline of the Void
1 Mountain
1 Pithing Needle
1 Pyroblast
1 Pyroclasm
2 Red Elemental Blast
1 Sundering Titan
2 Yixlid Jailer

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

4. Ryan Payabyab
"Trygon Tezzeret"

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Black Lotus
1 Lotus Petal
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
1 Time Vault
1 Voltaic Key
4 Dark Confidant
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Imperial Seal
3 Thoughtseize
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Yawgmoth's Will
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Brainstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Hurkyl's Recall
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
2 Mana Drain
1 Mystical Tutor
3 Spell Pierce
1 Tezzeret the Seeker
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
1 Sphinx of the Steel Wind
3 Trygon Predator


Lands (16):
2 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
2 Misty Rainforest
3 Polluted Delta
1 Steam Vents
1 Tolarian Academy
2 Tropical Island
3 Underground Sea
1 Volcanic Island
4 Energy Flux
1 Hurkyl's Recall
4 Leyline of the Void
2 Pernicious Deed
3 Red Elemental Blast
1 Yixlid Jailer

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

5. Jay Pangasinan
"Ruthless Power"

Maindeck (61 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Black Lotus
3 Chalice of the Void
2 Crucible of Worlds
1 Karn, Silver Golem
4 Lodestone Golem
1 Mana Crypt
4 Metalworker
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Sculpting Steel
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
4 Steel Hellkite
4 Tangle Wire
3 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
3 Triskelion


Lands (18):
4 Ancient Tomb
3 City of Traitors
1 Ghost Quarter
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
1 Crucible of Worlds
4 Duplicant
2 Ghost Quarter
3 Jester's Cap
2 Pithing Needle
2 Razormane Masticore
1 Sculpting Steel

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

6. Marco Deligos
"Ruthless Golem Deck"

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

2 Crucible of Worlds
4 Lodestone Golem
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mana Vault
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Null Rod
4 Precursor Golem
4 Sculpting Steel
3 Smokestack
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
3 Su-Chi
4 Tangle Wire
4 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere



Lands (18):
4 Ancient Tomb
4 City of Traitors
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
3 Duplicant
3 Eon Hub
3 Pithing Needle
3 Razormane Masticore
3 Relic of Progenitus

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

7. Chris Sta Maria
"BW Depths"

Maindeck (61 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

2 Chrome Mox
1 Lotus Petal
3 Null Rod
1 Pithing Needle
1 Sol Ring
1 Bitter Ordeal
1 Black Sun's Zenith
4 Dark Confidant
4 Dark Ritual
1 Demonic Tutor
2 Diabolic Edict
4 Duress
1 Extirpate
4 Hymn to Tourach
1 Imperial Seal
1 Tendrils of Agony
4 Vampire Hexmage
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Yawgmoth's Will
1 Balance
1 Serenity


Lands (21):
2 Bojuka Bog
1 Cabal Pit
2 Dark Depths
3 Marsh Flats
1 Plains
3 Scrubland
1 Strip Mine
4 Swamp
2 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
2 Wasteland
1 Demonic Consultation
2 Diabolic Edict
1 Engineered Explosives
1 Enlightened Tutor
1 Grindstone
1 Mana Crypt
1 Necropotence
2 Painter's Servant
1 Pithing Needle
1 Sensei's Divining Top
2 Swords to Plowshares
1 Tormod's Crypt

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

8. Kristopher Young
"Monsters of C*ck "

Maindeck (61 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Black Lotus
3 Chalice of the Void
2 Crucible of Worlds
2 Karn, Silver Golem
4 Lodestone Golem
1 Mana Crypt
4 Metalworker
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
2 Razormane Masticore
2 Sculpting Steel
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
2 Staff of Domination
2 Steel Hellkite
4 Tangle Wire
4 Thorn of Amethyst
2 Wurmcoil Engine



Lands (17):
4 Ancient Tomb
3 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
3 Duplicant
3 Jester's Cap
3 Pithing Needle
3 Relic of Progenitus
3 Tormod's Crypt

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

More T8s from this location:

Manila 16.02.2014 - V
Manila 26.05.2013 - V
Manila 14.10.2012 - V
Manila 16.09.2012 - V
Manila 29.07.2012 - V
Manila 24.06.2012 - V
Manila 20.05.2012 - V
Manila 29.01.2012 - V
Manila 11.12.2011 - V
Manila 20.11.2011 - V
Manila 16.10.2011 - V
Manila 28.08.2011 - V
Manila 26.06.2011 - V
Manila 15.05.2011 - V
Manila 30.04.2011 - L
Manila 24.04.2011 - L
Manila 03.04.2011 - V
Manila 06.03.2011 - V
Manila 06.02.2011 - L
Manila 23.01.2011 - V