Legacy Top 8 Decks from: Kirchenburg Tiefenstockheim (Franken Masters) 18.03.2012

Infos:

Format: Legacy
14 Participants
4 rounds of Swiss
- followed by T8 Playoffs

Source:

E-Mail


1. Matthias Frauenschläger

Maindeck (56 cards):

Sideboard: (13 cards)

4 Brainstorm
4 Daze
4 Delver of Secrets
4 Force of Will
4 Ponder
4 Spell Snare
4 Stifle
4 Nimble Mongoose
1 Sylvan Library
2 Fire/Ice
3 Tarmogoyf
4 Lightning Bolt


Lands (14):
2 Misty Rainforest
1 Polluted Delta
4 Tropical Island
3 Volcanic Island
4 Wooded Foothills
2 Ancient Grudge
2 Dismember
2 Pyroblast
1 Red Elemental Blast
3 Spell Pierce
2 Submerge
1 Tormod's Crypt

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

2. Christian Donahl

Maindeck (59 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Batterskull
2 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Umezawa's Jitte
4 Bitterblossom
4 Cabal Therapy
4 Dark Ritual
3 Liliana of the Veil
3 Sorin, Lord of Innistrad
4 Vindicate
4 Swords to Plowshares
1 Elspeth Tirel
1 Elspeth, Knight-Errant
1 Gideon Jura
2 Humility
2 Stoneforge Mystic


Lands (22):
1 Bojuka Bog
1 Karakas
4 Marsh Flats
1 Maze of Ith
1 Plains
4 Scrubland
2 Swamp
2 Verdant Catacombs
4 Wasteland
2 Windswept Heath
2 Disenchant
2 Enlightened Tutor
2 Ethersworn Canonist
2 Inquisition of Kozilek
2 Leyline of Sanctity
4 Leyline of the Void
1 Nihil Spellbomb

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

3. Tobias Kesselring

Maindeck (56 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

2 Animate Dead
3 Dark Ritual
4 Exhume
4 Reanimate
3 Brainstorm
4 Careful Study
4 Daze
1 Jin-Gitaxias, Core Augur
4 Spell Pierce
1 Hellkite Overlord
4 Lim-Dul's Vault
1 Terastodon
1 Blazing Archon
1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
1 Iona, Shield of Emeria


Lands (18):
6 Island
2 Polluted Delta
8 Swamp
2 Watery Grave
4 Duress
4 Echoing Truth
2 Extirpate
1 Jin-Gitaxias, Core Augur
4 Leyline of the Void

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

4. Stefan Ehrhardt

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

4 Emrakul, the Aeons Torn
3 Lotus Petal
2 Sensei's Divining Top
4 Brainstorm
3 Daze
2 Echoing Truth
4 Force of Will
3 Intuition
4 Ponder
4 Show and Tell
4 Progenitus
4 Sneak Attack



Lands (19):
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Island
4 Misty Rainforest
2 Mountain
2 Scalding Tarn
3 Volcanic Island
3 Blood Moon
1 Dryad Arbor
2 Extract
3 Pyroclasm
3 Red Elemental Blast
3 Trinisphere

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

5. Alexander Bietz

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

2 Birthing Pod
2 Grafted Wargear
4 Hex Parasite
4 Cabal Therapy
4 Geralf's Messenger
4 Innocent Blood
2 Liliana of the Veil
3 Smother
4 Birds of Paradise
2 Garruk Relentless
3 Pernicious Deed
4 Strangleroot Geist
4 Veteran Explorer



Lands (18):
1 Bayou
7 Forest
1 Phyrexian Tower
6 Swamp
3 Verdant Catacombs
2 Choke
4 Leyline of Sanctity
4 Leyline of the Void
2 Nature's Claim
2 Perish
1 Tsunami

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

More T8s from this location: