Vintage Top 8 Decks from: Columbus 24.06.2012

Infos:

Format: Vintage
16 Participants
5 rounds of Swiss
- followed by T8 Playoffs

Tournament Organizer:

Team Meandeck

Source:

Click here


1. Kurt Crane

Maindeck (59 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Black Lotus
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Surgical Extraction
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Brainstorm
4 Delver of Secrets
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
4 Gush
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
2 Mental Misstep
1 Ponder
3 Snapcaster Mage
2 Spell Pierce
1 Vapor Snag
1 Fastbond
1 Trygon Predator
1 Scavenging Ooze
2 Tarmogoyf
1 Ancient Grudge
4 Lightning Bolt



Lands (19):
1 Island
3 Misty Rainforest
3 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
4 Tropical Island
3 Volcanic Island
4 Wasteland
1 Ancient Grudge
1 Flusterstorm
1 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Krosan Grip
1 Pithing Needle
1 Pyroblast
1 Rough/Tumble
2 Spell Pierce
1 Sulfuric Vortex
4 Tormod's Crypt

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

2. Charles Rolko

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Black Lotus
4 Chalice of the Void
3 Crucible of Worlds
2 Karn, Silver Golem
4 Lodestone Golem
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
3 Phyrexian Revoker
4 Smokestack
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
4 Tangle Wire
2 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
3 Phyrexian Metamorph


Lands (18):
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
4 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Myr Battlesphere
1 Phyrexian Metamorph
3 Pithing Needle
1 Spine of Ish Sah
1 Steel Hellkite
2 The Tabernacle at Pendrell Vale
2 Triskelion

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

3. Kevin Cron

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Black Lotus
2 Crucible of Worlds
4 Engineered Explosives
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Echoing Truth
1 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Hurkyl's Recall
4 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
4 Mana Drain
2 Mental Misstep
2 Mindbreak Trap
2 Misdirection
4 Standstill
2 Fire/Ice


Lands (23):
2 Island
4 Mishra's Factory
1 Mountain
1 Polluted Delta
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
1 The Tabernacle at Pendrell Vale
2 Tropical Island
3 Volcanic Island
4 Wasteland
2 Ancient Grudge
2 Grafdigger's Cage
3 Ingot Chewer
4 Leyline of the Void
2 Lightning Bolt
1 Steel Sabotage
1 The Tabernacle at Pendrell Vale

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

4. Theo Limber

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Black Lotus
4 Chalice of the Void
2 Crucible of Worlds
4 Lodestone Golem
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
3 Phyrexian Revoker
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
4 Tangle Wire
3 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
3 Triskelion
2 Wurmcoil Engine
3 Phyrexian Metamorph



Lands (19):
4 Ancient Tomb
2 City of Traitors
3 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
1 Crucible of Worlds
3 Dismember
4 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Phyrexian Metamorph
3 Ratchet Bomb
3 Tormod's Crypt

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

5. Andrew Morrow

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Black Lotus
1 Blightsteel Colossus
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Nihil Spellbomb
1 Sol Ring
1 Time Vault
1 Voltaic Key
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Yawgmoth's Will
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Brainstorm
1 Echoing Truth
3 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
4 Mental Misstep
1 Merchant Scroll
1 Mystical Tutor
1 Ponder
3 Snapcaster Mage
2 Spell Snare
1 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
1 Trygon Predator


Lands (16):
1 Island
4 Misty Rainforest
3 Polluted Delta
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Tropical Island
4 Underground Sea
1 Dark Blast
3 Doom Blade
2 Energy Flux
4 Leyline of the Void
2 Nature's Claim
2 Surgical Extraction
1 Trygon Predator

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

6. Alec Capas

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Black Lotus
3 Ichor Wellspring
4 Lodestone Golem
1 Mana Crypt
1 Memory Jar
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Opal
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
3 Phyrexian Revoker
2 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
3 Solemn Simulacrum
2 Sword of Fire and Ice
4 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
4 Phyrexian Metamorph
4 Goblin Welder
4 Magus of the Moon



Lands (17):
2 Ancient Tomb
4 Mishra's Workshop
5 Mountain
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
4 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Sword of Feast and Famine
1 Sword of Light and Shadow
3 Tormod's Crypt
4 Viashino Heretic
2 Wurmcoil Engine

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

7. Brian Woodhull

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

4 Serum Powder
4 Bloodghast
4 Bridge from Below
4 Cabal Therapy
2 Darkblast
2 Golgari Thug
3 Ichorid
4 Leyline of the Void
4 Stinkweed Imp
4 Narcomoeba
4 Golgari Grave-Troll
1 Ancient Grudge
4 Ingot Chewer


Lands (16):
4 Bazaar of Baghdad
4 City of Brass
4 Petrified Field
4 Undiscovered Paradise
4 Chain of Vapor
4 Nature's Claim
4 Unmask
3 Wispmare

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

8. Jack Brush

Maindeck (59 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Sensei's Divining Top
3 Umezawa's Jitte
1 Augur of Skulls
4 Bloodghast
4 Dark Confidant
1 Darkblast
1 Doom Blade
4 Gatekeeper of Malakir
1 Geralf's Messenger
1 Go for the Throat
4 Hymn to Tourach
1 Inquisition of Kozilek
1 Smother
3 Snuff Out
4 Thoughtseize
3 Tombstalker
1 Vampire Nighthawk



Lands (21):
2 Marsh Flats
18 Swamp
1 Verdant Catacombs
3 Cranial Extraction
3 Extirpate
1 Massacre
2 Nihil Spellbomb
2 Perish
1 Umezawa's Jitte
3 Withered Wretch

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

More T8s from this location:

Columbus 28.02.2015 - V
Columbus 03.01.2015 - V
Columbus 06.12.2014 - V
Columbus 08.11.2014 - V
Columbus 19.07.2014 - V
Columbus 14.06.2014 - V
Columbus 31.05.2014 - V
Columbus 12.04.2014 - V
Columbus 08.03.2014 - V
Columbus 18.01.2014 - V
Columbus 21.12.2013 - V
Columbus 28.09.2013 - V
Columbus 27.07.2013 - V
Columbus 26.05.2013 - V
Columbus 24.03.2013 - V
Columbus 25.02.2013 - V
Columbus 30.12.2012 - V
Columbus 21.10.2012 - V
Columbus 18.03.2012 - V
Columbus 08.01.2012 - V