Vintage Top 8 Decks from: Clarks Summit 30.06.2012

Infos:

Format: Vintage
35 Participants
6 rounds of Swiss
- followed by T8 Playoffs

Tournament Organizer:

Full of Win Games

Source:

Click here


1. Vito Picozzo
"Full of Win Remora Tendrils"

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Black Lotus
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Tendrils of Agony
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Yawgmoth's Will
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Brainstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Gifts Ungiven
4 Gush
1 Hurkyl's Recall
3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
2 Mana Drain
1 Merchant Scroll
2 Mindbreak Trap
1 Misdirection
4 Mystic Remora
2 Repeal
1 Time Walk
1 Timetwister
1 Fastbond
1 Nature's Claim
2 Lightning Bolt


Lands (15):
2 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
4 Misty Rainforest
1 Snow-Covered Island
2 Tropical Island
3 Underground Sea
2 Volcanic Island
1 Ancient Grudge
1 Dismember
1 Flusterstorm
3 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Ingot Chewer
1 Nature's Claim
1 Pyroclasm
1 Ravenous Trap
1 Red Elemental Blast
1 Sower of Temptation
1 Thrun, the Last Troll
1 Yixlid Jailer

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

2. Shawn Griffiths
"Martello"

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Black Lotus
4 Chalice of the Void
1 Duplicant
4 Kuldotha Forgemaster
4 Lodestone Golem
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
3 Phyrexian Revoker
1 Sol Ring
3 Sphere of Resistance
1 Steel Hellkite
1 Sundering Titan
4 Tangle Wire
4 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
3 Phyrexian Metamorph


Lands (19):
4 Ancient Tomb
1 City of Traitors
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
2 Crucible of Worlds
2 Duplicant
2 Ensaring Bridge
2 Ratchet Bomb
2 The Tabernacle at Pendrell Vale
4 Tormod's Crypt
1 Wurmcoil Engine

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

3. Rob Edwards

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Black Lotus
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Myr Battlesphere
1 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
1 Time Vault
1 Voltaic Key
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Yawgmoth's Will
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Brainstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Gifts Ungiven
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
2 Mana Drain
2 Mental Misstep
1 Merchant Scroll
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Mystical Tutor
2 Sower of Temptation
1 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
1 Firespout
1 Trygon Predator
1 Fire/Ice
1 Ancient Grudge
1 Goblin Welder
1 Gorilla Shaman
1 Lava Dart


Lands (17):
1 Flooded Strand
1 Island
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Mountain
1 Polluted Delta
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Snow-Covered Island
1 Tolarian Academy
2 Tropical Island
2 Underground Sea
2 Volcanic Island
2 Ancient Grudge
2 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Ingot Chewer
4 Leyline of the Void
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Nature's Claim
2 Red Elemental Blast
1 Tormod's Crypt

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

4. AJ Grasso
"Me Fish"

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Black Lotus
1 Crucible of Worlds
3 Engineered Explosives
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Dismember
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Energy Flux
4 Force of Will
1 Hurkyl's Recall
4 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
4 Mana Drain
3 Mental Misstep
2 Mindbreak Trap
1 Misdirection
4 Standstill
1 Steel Sabotage
1 Fire/Ice
2 Red Elemental Blast


Lands (23):
1 Flooded Strand
2 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
4 Mishra's Factory
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Mountain
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
2 Underground Sea
2 Volcanic Island
4 Wasteland
1 Energy Flux
1 Engineered Explosives
3 Grafdigger's Cage
3 Ingot Chewer
1 Mental Misstep
1 Planar Void
1 Steel Sabotage
4 Yixlid Jailer

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

5. Justin Kohler
"Red Deck Wins"

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Aether Spellbomb
1 Black Lotus
1 Engineered Explosives
1 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
4 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
4 Mana Drain
3 Mental Misstep
3 Spell Snare
1 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Time Walk
4 Trinket Mage
2 Auriok Salvagers
3 Aven Mindcensor


Lands (16):
4 Flooded Strand
4 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Plains
2 Polluted Delta
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Tundra
3 Energy Flux
1 Flusterstorm
2 Grafdigger's Cage
3 Kataki, War's Wage
1 Pithing Needle
4 Swords to Plowshares
1 Tormod's Crypt

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

6. Mark Kinney

Maindeck (61 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Black Lotus
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Myr Battlesphere
1 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Skullclamp
1 Sol Ring
1 Time Vault
1 Voltaic Key
4 Dark Confidant
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Yawgmoth's Will
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Brainstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Gifts Ungiven
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
3 Mana Drain
3 Mental Misstep
1 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
3 Baleful Strix
1 Tezzeret, Agent of Bolas
3 Goblin Welder


Lands (16):
3 Flooded Strand
1 Island
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Seat of the Synod
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Underground Sea
3 Volcanic Island
1 Executioner's Capsule
2 Flusterstorm
3 Ingot Chewer
1 Lightning Bolt
1 Mountain
4 Nihil Spellbomb
1 Offalsnout
2 Yixlid Jailer

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

7. Rob Zimmerman

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Black Lotus
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
1 Time Vault
1 Voltaic Key
4 Dark Confidant
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Yawgmoth's Will
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Brainstorm
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Gifts Ungiven
1 Inkwell Leviathan
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
2 Mana Drain
2 Mental Misstep
1 Mystical Tutor
1 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
3 Baleful Strix
2 Goblin Welder
1 Lightning Bolt


Lands (15):
1 Island
2 Misty Rainforest
1 Polluted Delta
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Snow-Covered Island
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Underground Sea
2 Volcanic Island
1 Dismember
2 Flusterstorm
2 Grafdigger's Cage
3 Ingot Chewer
1 Lightning Bolt
1 Mountain
3 Nihil Spellbomb
1 Old Man of the Sea
1 Yixlid Jailer

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

8. Jonathan Geras
"Ramrod Noble Fish"

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Black Lotus
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Brainstorm
4 Force of Will
4 Mental Misstep
1 Time Walk
4 Meddling Mage
4 Qasali Pridemage
4 Shardless Agent
1 Trygon Predator
4 Noble Hierarch
4 Tarmogoyf
3 Ethersworn Canonist
4 Stony Silence



Lands (17):
1 Forest
1 Island
4 Misty Rainforest
1 Strip Mine
3 Tropical Island
3 Tundra
4 Wasteland
3 Flusterstorm
4 Grafdigger's Cage
3 Path to Exile
1 Plains
2 Scavenging Ooze
2 Trygon Predator

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

More T8s from this location:

Clarks Summit 21.04.2012 - V
Clarks Summit 28.01.2012 - V
Clarks Summit 05.11.2011 - V