Vintage Top 8 Decks from: Annecy, BOM 7 12.05.2013

Infos:

Format: Vintage
294 Participants
9 rounds of Swiss
- followed by T8 Playoffs

Tournament Organizer:

Bazaar of Moxen

Source:

Click here


1. Amadeus Kurz

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Black Lotus
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Null Rod
4 Dark Confidant
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Brainstorm
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
3 Mental Misstep
4 Snapcaster Mage
2 Spell Pierce
2 Steel Sabotage
1 Time Walk
4 Abrupt Decay
4 Deathrite Shaman
2 Trygon Predator
2 Scavenging Ooze


Lands (17):
1 Bayou
1 Misty Rainforest
4 Polluted Delta
1 Strip Mine
3 Tropical Island
3 Underground Sea
1 Verdant Catacombs
3 Wasteland
4 Leyline of the Void
1 Null Rod
4 Snuff Out
1 Steel Sabotage
1 Swamp
1 Trygon Predator
1 Wasteland
2 Yixlid Jailer

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

2. Antonio Musarra

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Black Lotus
4 Chalice of the Void
2 Crucible of Worlds
2 Expedition Map
2 Karn Liberated
2 Karn, Silver Golem
4 Lodestone Golem
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mana Vault
4 Metalworker
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Phyrexian Revoker
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
3 Staff of Nin
1 Trinisphere
3 Phyrexian Metamorph


Lands (16):
4 Ancient Tomb
2 City of Traitors
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
3 Batterskull
1 Crucible of Worlds
4 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Jester's Cap
2 Pithing Needle
3 Tormod's Crypt

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

3. Alexis Catelain

Maindeck (61 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Black Lotus
4 Chalice of the Void
1 Duplicant
1 Karn, Silver Golem
4 Kuldotha Forgemaster
4 Lodestone Golem
1 Mana Crypt
4 Metalworker
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Myr Battlesphere
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
1 Steel Hellkite
4 Tangle Wire
3 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Triskelion
1 Wurmcoil Engine
3 Phyrexian Metamorph



Lands (17):
4 Ancient Tomb
3 City of Traitors
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
2 Crucible of Worlds
1 Duplicant
4 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Phyrexian Metamorph
3 Relic of Progenitus
2 The Tabernacle at Pendrell Vale
1 Triskelion
1 Wurmcoil Engine

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

4. Juan Garcia Parsillo

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Aether Spellbomb
1 Black Lotus
1 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
1 Ancestral Recall
2 Fact or Fiction
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
3 Mana Drain
3 Mana Leak
3 Mental Misstep
1 Time Walk
3 Trinket Mage
2 Swords to Plowshares
2 Auriok Salvagers
3 Aven Mindcensor


Lands (16):
4 Flooded Strand
4 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Plains
2 Scalding Tarn
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Tundra
1 Batterskull
3 Disenchant
1 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Nihil Spellbomb
2 Steel Sabotage
3 Stoneforge Mystic
2 Swords to Plowshares
1 Tormod's Crypt

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

5. Marcel Gelissen

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Black Lotus
1 Blightsteel Colossus
4 Chalice of the Void
1 Grim Monolith
4 Kuldotha Forgemaster
2 Lightning Greaves
4 Lodestone Golem
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mana Vault
4 Metalworker
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
1 Spine of Ish Sah
1 Steel Hellkite
1 Sundering Titan
4 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Time Vault
1 Trinisphere
3 Voltaic Key
2 Wurmcoil Engine



Lands (17):
4 Ancient Tomb
3 City of Traitors
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
3 Crucible of Worlds
4 Dismember
4 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Phyrexian Metamorph
3 Surgical Extraction

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

6. Carsten Linden

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Black Lotus
1 Blightsteel Colossus
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
1 Time Vault
1 Voltaic Key
4 Dark Confidant
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Yawgmoth's Will
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Brainstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Hurkyl's Recall
3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
2 Mana Drain
1 Mental Misstep
1 Merchant Scroll
1 Mystical Tutor
1 Repeal
3 Snapcaster Mage
1 Spell Pierce
1 Spell Snare
1 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
2 Lightning Bolt



Lands (15):
2 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
3 Misty Rainforest
3 Scalding Tarn
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Underground Sea
2 Volcanic Island
1 Flusterstorm
1 Hurkyl's Recall
4 Ingot Chewer
3 Nihil Spellbomb
1 Pithing Needle
1 Pyroclasm
3 Ravenous Trap
1 Red Elemental Blast

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

7. Pavel Vladic

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Black Lotus
1 Blightsteel Colossus
1 Lotus Petal
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
1 Time Vault
1 Voltaic Key
4 Dark Confidant
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Yawgmoth's Will
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Brainstorm
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Hurkyl's Recall
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
2 Mana Drain
3 Mental Misstep
1 Merchant Scroll
1 Mystical Tutor
3 Snapcaster Mage
1 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
2 Lightning Bolt



Lands (15):
2 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
2 Polluted Delta
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Underground Sea
2 Volcanic Island
2 Engineered Explosives
2 Grafdigger's Cage
4 Ingot Chewer
1 Lightning Bolt
1 Mountain
1 Nihil Spellbomb
1 Pithing Needle
1 Red Elemental Blast
2 Yixlid Jailer

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

8. Alex Delgado

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Batterskull
1 Black Lotus
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Brainstorm
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
3 Mana Drain
3 Mental Misstep
2 Mindbreak Trap
2 Snapcaster Mage
3 Spell Snare
4 Standstill
1 Time Walk
2 Swords to Plowshares
4 Stoneforge Mystic



Lands (21):
4 Flooded Strand
3 Island
4 Mishra's Factory
1 Plains
2 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
3 Tundra
3 Wasteland
1 Batterskull
2 Disenchant
2 Kataki, War's Wage
4 Ravenous Trap
3 Rest in Peace
2 Steel Sabotage
1 Swords to Plowshares

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

More T8s from this location:

Annecy, BOM 7 Trial 11.05.2013 - V
Annecy, BOM 7 Trial 10.05.2013 - V