Vintage Top 8 Decks from: Milan 02.02.2014

Infos:

Format: Vintage
20 Participants
5 rounds of Swiss
- followed by T8 Playoffs

Source:

Click here


1. Luca Lovino

Maindeck (61 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Black Lotus
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Tendrils of Agony
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Yawgmoth's Will
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Brainstorm
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Gifts Ungiven
4 Gush
2 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
2 Mana Drain
3 Mental Misstep
1 Merchant Scroll
1 Ponder
1 Preordain
3 Repeal
2 Snapcaster Mage
2 Talrand, Sky Summoner
1 Time Walk
1 Timetwister
1 Fastbond



Lands (16):
3 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
4 Misty Rainforest
2 Scalding Tarn
3 Tropical Island
3 Underground Sea
2 Dismember
1 Forest
1 Hurkyl's Recall
2 Nature's Claim
2 Nihil Spellbomb
1 Oxidize
1 Surgical Extraction
2 Trygon Predator
3 Yixlid Jailer

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

2. Luca Meregalli

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Black Lotus
1 Blightsteel Colossus
4 Chalice of the Void
1 Duplicant
4 Kuldotha Forgemaster
3 Lightning Greaves
4 Lodestone Golem
1 Mana Crypt
4 Metalworker
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Myr Battlesphere
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
1 Steel Hellkite
1 Sundering Titan
4 Tangle Wire
1 Trinisphere
1 Phyrexian Metamorph



Lands (18):
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Cavern of Souls
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
2 Crucible of Worlds
3 Dismember
4 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Maze of Ith
2 Relic of Progenitus
2 The Tabernacle at Pendrell Vale
1 Wurmcoil Engine

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

3. Juri Piazzalunga

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Black Lotus
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Dark Confidant
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Brainstorm
4 Force of Will
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Mana Drain
3 Mental Misstep
3 Snapcaster Mage
2 Spell Pierce
1 Steel Sabotage
1 Time Walk
2 Vendilion Clique
4 Abrupt Decay
4 Deathrite Shaman
2 Trygon Predator



Lands (18):
1 Bayou
1 Misty Rainforest
4 Polluted Delta
1 Strip Mine
3 Tropical Island
3 Underground Sea
2 Verdant Catacombs
3 Wasteland
2 Dismember
2 Duress
1 Echoing Truth
2 Flusterstorm
3 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Nature's Claim
1 Scavenging Ooze
1 Steel Sabotage
1 Trygon Predator

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

4. Alessandro Cattani

Maindeck (54 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Black Lotus
4 Chalice of the Void
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Ruby
3 Earwig Squad
3 Mental Misstep
3 Gempalm Incinerator
1 Goblin Chieftain
4 Goblin Lackey
4 Goblin Matron
2 Goblin Piledriver
1 Goblin Recruiter
1 Goblin Ringleader
1 Goblin Tinkerer
4 Goblin Warchief
1 Goblin Welder
1 Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker
2 Krenko, Mob Boss
1 Skirk Prospector
1 Stingscourger


Lands (14):
3 Badlands
2 Bloodstained Mire
4 Cavern of Souls
4 Mountain
1 Wooded Foothills
1 Crash
1 Crucible of Worlds
2 Grafdigger's Cage
4 Leyline of the Void
1 Pulverize
2 Pyrokinesis
3 Red Elemental Blast
1 Shattering Spree

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

5. Paolo Gelli

Maindeck (61 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

4 Bloodghast
3 Bridge from Below
4 Cabal Therapy
3 Dread Return
4 Golgari Thug
4 Ichorid
4 Stinkweed Imp
4 Unmask
4 Mental Misstep
3 Crop Rotation
3 Golgari Grave-Troll
2 Life from the Loam
1 Woodfall Primus
1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite



Lands (17):
4 Bazaar of Baghdad
4 City of Brass
2 Dakmor Salvage
1 Gemstone Mine
2 Petrified Field
4 Undiscovered Paradise
2 Ancient Grudge
3 Chain of Vapor
3 Firestorm
3 Ingot Chewer
4 Nature's Claim

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

6. Niccolo Barovier

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

3 Arcbound Ravager
4 Chalice of the Void
2 Crucible of Worlds
4 Lodestone Golem
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mana Vault
4 Metalworker
3 Smokestack
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
4 Tangle Wire
3 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
3 Triskelion
3 Phyrexian Metamorph



Lands (19):
4 Ancient Tomb
2 City of Traitors
3 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
2 Duplicant
3 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Jester's Cap
3 Ratchet Bomb
2 Razormane Masticore
1 Relic of Progenitus
2 Wurmcoil Engine

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

7. Lunghi Mirko

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Black Lotus
1 Grim Monolith
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mana Vault
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Myr Battlesphere
2 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
1 Time Vault
2 Voltaic Key
4 Dark Confidant
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Duress
1 Mind Twist
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Yawgmoth's Will
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Brainstorm
4 Force of Will
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
3 Mana Drain
2 Mental Misstep
1 Mystical Tutor
1 Ponder
2 Tezzeret the Seeker
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
1 Transmute Artifact


Lands (15):
2 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
4 Polluted Delta
1 Seat of the Synod
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Underground Sea
2 Volcanic Island
1 Darkblast
1 Ensnaring Bridge
2 Flusterstorm
1 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Hurkyl's Recall
2 Ingot Chewer
2 Mindbreak Trap
1 Mountain
1 Rebuild
2 Red Elemental Blast
1 Venser, Shaper Savant

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

8. David Beduzzi

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Black Lotus
1 Blightsteel Colossus
4 Chalice of the Void
1 Duplicant
1 Karn, Silver Golem
4 Kuldotha Forgemaster
3 Lightning Greaves
4 Lodestone Golem
1 Mana Crypt
4 Metalworker
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
2 Sphere of Resistance
1 Sundering Titan
4 Tangle Wire
4 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
1 Phyrexian Metamorph



Lands (17):
4 Ancient Tomb
3 City of Traitors
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
2 Crucible of Worlds
1 Dismember
2 Duplicant
1 Grafdigger's Cage
4 Leyline of the Void
1 Pithing Needle
1 Relic of Progenitus
2 Spellskite
1 Wurmcoil Engine

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

More T8s from this location:

Milan 21.02.2015 - V
Milan 24.01.2015 - V
Milan 16.11.2014 - V
Milan (Ovino 9) 05.10.2014 - V
Milan (Ovino invitational) 03.10.2014 - V
Milan 12.07.2014 - V
Milan 08.06.2014 - V
Milan 25.05.2014 - V
Milan 30.03.2014 - V
Milan 02.03.2014 - V
Milan 11.01.2014 - V
Milan 01.12.2013 - V
Milan 10.11.2013 - V
Milan 19.10.2013 - V
Milan (Ovino) 29.09.2013 - V
Milan (Ovino 8 invitational) 27.09.2013 - V
Milan 14.09.2013 - V
Milan 22.06.2013 - V
Milan 25.05.2013 - V
Milan 05.05.2013 - V