Vintage Top 8 Decks from: Dandenong 25.05.2014

Infos:

Format: Vintage
16 Participants
4 rounds of Swiss
- followed by T8 Playoffs

Source:

Click here


1. Joshua Butler
"Espresso Stax "

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

4 Chalice of the Void
3 Crucible of Worlds
3 Karn, Silver Golem
4 Lodestone Golem
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Serum Powder
4 Smokestack
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
4 Tangle Wire
2 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
1 Phyrexian Metamorph


Lands (19):
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Rishadan Port
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
2 Grafdigger's Cage
4 Leyline of Sanctity
4 Leyline of the Void
1 Maze of Ith
1 Razormane Masticore
1 The Tabernacle at Pendrell Vale
2 Wurmcoil Engine

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

2. Jeffrey Chan

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Black Lotus
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
1 Time Vault
1 Voltaic Key
1 Demonic Tutor
2 Griselbrand
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Yawgmoth's Will
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Brainstorm
1 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Hurkyl's Recall
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
3 Mana Drain
2 Mental Misstep
1 Misdirection
1 Mystical Tutor
2 Show and Tell
2 Spell Pierce
1 Tezzeret the Seeker
1 Time Walk
2 Abrupt Decay
1 Gaea's Blessing
4 Oath of Druids



Lands (16):
4 Forbidden Orchard
2 Island
3 Misty Rainforest
2 Polluted Delta
2 Tropical Island
3 Underground Sea
1 Abrupt Decay
1 Flusterstorm
1 Forest
1 Hurkyl's Recall
4 Leyline of the Void
1 Mindbreak Trap
2 Nature's Claim
2 Ravenous Trap
1 Show and Tell
1 Toxic Deluge

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

3. Stephen Meade
"The Monster, The Handler and the Flying Circus"

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Brainstorm
4 Delver of Secrets
1 Disrupt
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Hurkyl's Recall
3 Mental Misstep
1 Merchant Scroll
2 Mindbreak Trap
1 Mystical Tutor
1 Ponder
3 Preordain
3 Snapcaster Mage
3 Spell Pierce
1 Spell Snare
1 Stifle
1 True-Name Nemesis
2 Vendilion Clique
3 Nature's Claim
3 Tarmogoyf


Lands (16):
2 Forest
6 Island
1 Mikokoro, Center of the Sea
4 Misty Rainforest
1 Strip Mine
2 Tropical Island
1 Energy Flux
3 Ghost Quarter
3 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Hurkyl's Recall
3 Steel Sabotage
3 Tormod's Crypt

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

4. Matthew Larbombe
"Generic Stax.dec"

Maindeck (61 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Black Lotus
4 Chalice of the Void
3 Crucible of Worlds
2 Karn, Silver Golem
4 Lodestone Golem
1 Mana Crypt
4 Metalworker
1 Mox Diamond
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Smokestack
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
1 Staff of Domination
2 Steel Hellkite
4 Tangle Wire
1 Trinisphere


Lands (19):
4 Ancient Tomb
1 Buried Ruin
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
1 Duplicant
2 Ghost Quarter
3 Mountain
3 Phyrexian Revoker
1 Staff of Domination
3 Thorn of Amethyst
2 Wurmcoil Engine

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

5. Graham King

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Aether Spellbomb
1 Black Lotus
1 Engineered Explosives
1 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
4 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
4 Mana Drain
3 Mental Misstep
3 Spell Snare
1 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Time Walk
4 Trinket Mage
2 Vendilion Clique
2 Auriok Salvagers
1 Aven Mindcensor



Lands (16):
2 Cavern of Souls
4 Flooded Strand
3 Island
1 Plains
2 Polluted Delta
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Tundra
1 Devout Witness
2 Disenchant
1 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Pithing Needle
3 Rest in Peace
2 Steel Sabotage
4 Swords to Plowshares
1 Tormod's Crypt

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

6. Edward Nurse

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

4 Aether Vial
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Relic of Progenitus
1 Ancestral Recall
4 Cursecatcher
3 Daze
4 Force of Will
4 Lord of Atlantis
4 Master of the Pearl Trident
2 Mental Misstep
2 Merrow Reejerey
2 Phantasmal Image
4 Silvergill Adept
1 Steel Sabotage
1 Time Walk
2 True-Name Nemesis



Lands (19):
3 Cavern of Souls
11 Island
1 Strip Mine
4 Wasteland
3 Hurkyl's Recall
3 Mindbreak Trap
3 Pithing Needle
1 Relic of Progenitus
3 Surgical Extraction
2 Vapor Snag

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

7. Tomas Daniel
"Espresso Stax "

Maindeck (64 cards):

Sideboard: ( cards)

1 Black Lotus
4 Chalice of the Void
3 Crucible of Worlds
3 Karn, Silver Golem
4 Lodestone Golem
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Serum Powder
4 Smokestack
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
4 Tangle Wire
2 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
4 Phyrexian Metamorph



Lands (19):
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Rishadan Port
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

8. Zac Crowley

Maindeck (61 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Black Lotus
4 Chalice of the Void
1 Mox Jet
4 Serum Powder
4 Bloodghast
2 Bridge from Below
4 Cabal Therapy
2 Darkblast
3 Dread Return
2 Griselbrand
4 Stinkweed Imp
2 Laboratory Maniac
4 Mental Misstep
4 Narcomoeba
4 Golgari Grave-Troll



Lands (16):
4 Bazaar of Baghdad
3 City of Brass
2 Dakmor Salvage
1 Riftstone Portal
1 Strip Mine
1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
4 Wasteland
4 Cavern of Souls
1 City of Brass
3 Dark Confidant
3 Divining Witch
4 Mayor of Avabruck

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

More T8s from this location:

Dandenong 25.10.2014 - V
Dandenong 07.09.2013 - V
Dandenong, Australia 27.07.2013 - V
Dandenong, Australia 06.07.2013 - V
Dandenong, Australia 04.05.2013 - V
Dandenong, Australia 06.04.2013 - V
Dandenong, Australia 03.03.2013 - V
Dandenong, Australia 02.02.2013 - V