Vintage Top 8 Decks from: Hanau 28.12.2014

Infos:

Format: Vintage
35 Participants
6 rounds of Swiss
- followed by T8 Playoffs

Tournament Organizer:

JK Store

Source:

Click here


1. Immanuel Kurz

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Black Lotus
1 Lotus Petal
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Dark Ritual
1 Demonic Tutor
4 Doomsday
1 Duress
1 Necropotence
1 Tendrils of Agony
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Yawgmoth's Will
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Brainstorm
1 Chain of Vapor
3 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Gitaxian Probe
4 Gush
1 Laboratory Maniac
3 Mental Misstep
1 Merchant Scroll
1 Mystical Tutor
4 Preordain
1 Time Walk
1 Fastbond


Lands (15):
1 Flooded Strand
2 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
2 Misty Rainforest
4 Polluted Delta
1 Tropical Island
4 Underground Sea
3 Energy Flux
1 Hurkyl's Recall
4 Snuff Out
1 Strip Mine
1 Swamp
4 Wasteland
1 Yixlid Jailer

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

2. Marc Lanigra

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Black Lotus
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Brainstorm
4 Delver of Secrets
1 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
2 Gush
4 Mental Misstep
1 Ponder
4 Preordain
2 Snapcaster Mage
1 Spell Pierce
1 Time Walk
4 Treasure Cruise
2 Dack Fayden
1 Fire/Ice
4 Lightning Bolt
1 Pyroblast
4 Young Pyromancer



Lands (15):
2 Island
4 Polluted Delta
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
4 Volcanic Island
4 Grafdigger's Cage
4 Ingot Chewer
1 Mountain
1 Pyroblast
2 Ravenous Trap
1 Scouring Sands
2 Steel Sabotage

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

3. Jens Jaeger
"Team N!s Captain Spaulding"

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Black Lotus
4 Chalice of the Void
1 Duplicant
1 Karn, Silver Golem
4 Kuldotha Forgemaster
4 Lodestone Golem
1 Mana Crypt
4 Metalworker
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Myr Battlesphere
1 Phyrexian Revoker
1 Sol Ring
1 Sphere of Resistance
1 Steel Hellkite
1 Sundering Titan
4 Tangle Wire
4 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
1 Wurmcoil Engine
1 Phyrexian Metamorph


Lands (18):
4 Ancient Tomb
2 Buried Ruin
2 City of Traitors
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
1 Batterskull
2 Duplicant
2 Ghost Quarter
4 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Sphere of Resistance
1 Spine of Ish Sah
1 Witchbane Orb
2 Wurmcoil Engine

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

4. Michael Gräf

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Black Lotus
4 Chalice of the Void
1 Duplicant
4 Kuldotha Forgemaster
4 Lodestone Golem
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
3 Phyrexian Revoker
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
1 Steel Hellkite
1 Sundering Titan
4 Tangle Wire
3 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
3 Phyrexian Metamorph


Lands (19):
4 Ancient Tomb
2 City of Traitors
3 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
2 Crucible of Worlds
2 Dismember
1 Duplicant
3 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Spine of Ish Sah
1 Steel Hellkite
1 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Tormod's Crypt
1 Triskelion
2 Wurmcoil Engine

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

5. Tobias Egelhof

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Black Lotus
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Tendrils of Agony
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Yawgmoth's Will
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
4 Gush
1 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
3 Mana Drain
3 Mental Misstep
1 Merchant Scroll
1 Mystical Tutor
3 Preordain
2 Snapcaster Mage
1 Talrand, Sky Summoner
1 Time Walk
3 Abrupt Decay
1 Fastbond



Lands (15):
2 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
4 Misty Rainforest
1 Polluted Delta
1 Scalding Tarn
3 Tropical Island
3 Underground Sea
2 Dismember
1 Forest
1 Hurkyl's Recall
4 Leyline of the Void
1 Nature's Claim
1 Nihil Spellbomb
1 Toxic Deluge
3 Trygon Predator
1 Yixlid Jailer

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

6. Marcus Quandt

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Black Lotus
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Demonic Tutor
3 Griselbrand
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Yawgmoth's Will
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Brainstorm
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
2 Mana Drain
4 Mental Misstep
2 Misdirection
4 Preordain
2 Show and Tell
1 Time Walk
1 Abrupt Decay
1 Maelstrom Pulse
4 Oath of Druids



Lands (16):
4 Forbidden Orchard
1 Forest
1 Island
4 Misty Rainforest
1 Polluted Delta
2 Tropical Island
3 Underground Sea
2 Abrupt Decay
1 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Mindbreak Trap
4 Nature's Claim
2 Nihil Spellbomb
1 Null Rod
1 Pithing Needle
1 Thoughtseize
2 Yixlid Jailer

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

7. Dominik Münch

Maindeck (56 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

4 Serum Powder
4 Bloodghast
4 Bridge from Below
4 Cabal Therapy
2 Darkblast
3 Golgari Thug
4 Ichorid
4 Stinkweed Imp
4 Narcomoeba
4 Golgari Grave-Troll
3 Nature's Claim
2 Ingot Chewer



Lands (14):
4 Bazaar of Baghdad
4 City of Brass
2 Dakmor Salvage
4 Petrified Field
3 Chain of Vapor
1 Darkblast
2 Ingot Chewer
4 Leyline of the Void
1 Nature's Claim
4 Unmask

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

More T8s from this location:

Hanau 29.12.2013 - V
Hanau 30.12.2012 - V
Hanau (Morphling-Cup) 06.01.2012 - V
Hanau 29.12.2010 - V
Hanau 02.01.2010 - L
Hanau 03.01.2010 - V
Hanau 17.02.2007 - V
Hanau 05.08.2006 - V
Hanau 11.06.2006 - V
Hanau 20.05.2006 - V
Hanau 22.04.2006 - V
Hanau 25.03.2006 - V