Vintage Top 8 Decks from: Dülmen 23.06.2002

Infos:


Picture Gallery

Reports:

*2.*
Benjamin Rott


*5.*
Gerhard-Swen Weinhold-Markus


*33.*
Hanno Terbuyken


Source:

E-Mail


1. Thomas Elgert (thomas.DEC)

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Black Lotus
1 Grim Monolith
4 Juggernaut
1 Karn, Silver Golem
2 Masticore
1 Memory Jar
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
4 Su-Chi
2 Triskelion
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
1 Regrowth
4 Survival of the Fittest
1 Uktabi Orangutan
4 Goblin Welder
1 Gorilla Shaman
2 Squee, Goblin Nabob
1 Thunderscape Battlemage



Lands (21):
4 City of Brass
1 Library of Alexandria
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
4 Taiga
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Tropical Island
3 Wasteland
3 Artifact Mutation
2 Elvish Lyrist
2 Flametongue Kavu
1 Llawan, Cephalid Empress
4 Red Elemental Blast
1 Thunderscape Battlemage
2 Tormod's Crypt

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

2. Benjamin Rott (benny.DEC)

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Black Lotus
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
1 Ancestral Recall
4 Earthcraft
1 Fact or Fiction
4 Force of Will
1 Hoodwink
4 Impulse
4 Intuition
4 Mana Drain
1 Merchant Scroll
2 Misdirection
4 Squirrel Nest
1 Sylvan Library
1 Teferi's Response
1 Time Walk
1 Regrowth



Lands (22):
4 Forest
6 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Strip Mine
4 Tropical Island
2 Wasteland
4 Yavimaya Coast
2 Gaea's Blessing
2 Morphling
3 Oath of Druids
4 Roar of the Wurm
1 Spike Weaver
1 Timetwister
2 Tormod's Crypt

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

3. Sascha Kibben (sascha.DEC)

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Black Lotus
2 Cursed Scroll
1 Flowstone Sculpture
4 Juggernaut
1 Karn, Silver Golem
2 Masticore
1 Memory Jar
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
4 Su-Chi
2 Triskelion
4 Survival of the Fittest
1 Uktabi Orangutan
2 Blood Moon
4 Goblin Welder
1 Gorilla Shaman
2 Squee, Goblin Nabob
1 Wheel of Fortune



Lands (21):
3 Forest
4 Karplusan Forest
1 Library of Alexandria
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
4 Taiga
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Wasteland
2 Blood Moon
2 Compost
2 Elvish Lyrist
4 Red Elemental Blast
3 Tormod's Crypt
2 Uktabi Orangutan

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

4. Benjamin Ribbeck (benni.DEC)

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Black Lotus
1 Flowstone Sculpture
1 Grim Monolith
4 Juggernaut
2 Masticore
1 Memory Jar
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
4 Su-Chi
2 Triskelion
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
1 Regrowth
4 Survival of the Fittest
1 Uktabi Orangutan
4 Goblin Welder
1 Gorilla Shaman
2 Squee, Goblin Nabob
1 Thunderscape Battlemage



Lands (21):
4 City of Brass
1 Library of Alexandria
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
4 Taiga
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Tropical Island
3 Wasteland
3 Artifact Mutation
1 Decimate
2 Druid Lyrist
2 Flametongue Kavu
1 Llawan, Cephalid Empress
2 Pyroblast
2 Red Elemental Blast
2 Tormod's Crypt

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

5. Gerhard-Swen Weinhold-Markus (swen.DEC)

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Black Lotus
1 Flowstone Sculpture
1 Grim Monolith
4 Juggernaut
2 Masticore
1 Memory Jar
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
4 Su-Chi
2 Triskelion
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
1 Regrowth
4 Survival of the Fittest
1 Uktabi Orangutan
4 Goblin Welder
1 Gorilla Shaman
2 Squee, Goblin Nabob
1 Thunderscape Battlemage



Lands (21):
4 City of Brass
1 Library of Alexandria
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
4 Taiga
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Tropical Island
3 Wasteland
3 Artifact Mutation
1 Decimate
2 Druid Lyrist
2 Flametongue Kavu
1 Llawan, Cephalid Empress
2 Pyroblast
2 Red Elemental Blast
2 Tormod's Crypt

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

6. Daniel Derieth (daniel.DEC)

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Black Lotus
1 Mox Jet
4 Triskelion
1 Ascendant Evincar
4 Ashen Ghoul
2 Buried Alive
4 Dark Ritual
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Drain Life
4 Duress
3 Hypnotic Specter
4 Krovikan Horror
4 Living Death
3 Nether Shadow
4 Songs of the Damned
1 Spirit of the Night
1 Vampiric Tutor
2 Squee, Goblin Nabob
1 Reliquary Monk


Lands (14):
4 Bazaar of Baghdad
10 Swamp
3 Contagion
3 Gate to Phyrexia
3 Null Rod
2 Tormod's Crypt
4 Underworld Dreams

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

7. Torben Beck (torben.DEC)

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Black Lotus
3 Masticore
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Insidious Dreams
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Yawgmoth's Will
1 Ancestral Recall
3 Counterspell
2 Forbid
4 Force of Will
1 Intuition
3 Mana Drain
3 Misdirection
3 Morphling
1 Mystical Tutor
1 Stroke of Genius
1 Time Walk
4 Squee, Goblin Nabob


Lands (20):
3 Bazaar of Baghdad
3 City of Brass
4 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Underground Sea
3 Volcanic Island
3 Blue Elemental Blast
2 Diabolic Edict
4 Energy Flux
3 Red Elemental Blast
3 Tormod's Crypt

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

8. Björn Ortmann (bjoern.DEC)

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Black Lotus
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Sol Ring
1 Zuran Orb
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Diabolic Edict
1 Mind Twist
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Yawgmoth's Will
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Braingeyser
1 Counterspell
1 Fact or Fiction
4 Force of Will
4 Mana Drain
1 Merchant Scroll
1 Misdirection
2 Morphling
1 Mystical Tutor
1 Stroke of Genius
1 Time Walk
1 Timetwister
1 Fire/Ice
1 Regrowth
1 Gorilla Shaman
1 Balance
1 Dismantling Blow
1 Moat
1 Swords to Plowshares


Lands (21):
4 City of Brass
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Tundra
4 Underground Sea
1 Undiscovered Paradise
2 Volcanic Island
3 Wasteland
2 Blue Elemental Blast
1 C.o.P.: Red
2 Duress
1 Dwarven Miner
2 Red Elemental Blast
1 Scrying Glass
2 Seal of Cleansing
1 Swords to Plowshares
1 Teferi's Response
1 The Abyss
1 Tormod's Crypt

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

More T8s from this location:

Dülmen 01.03.2009 - V
Dülmen 15.06.2008 - V
Dülmen 06.05.2007 - V
Dülmen 10.10.2004 - V
Dülmen 12.09.2004 - V
Dülmen 08.08.2004 - V
Dülmen 11.07.2004 - V
Dülmen 06.06.2004 - V
Dülmen 09.05.2004 - V
Dülmen 18.04.2004 - V
Dülmen 07.03.2004 - V
Dülmen 08.02.2004 - V
Dülmen 11.01.2004 - V
Dülmen 21.12.2003 - V
Dülmen 30.11.2003 - V
Dülmen 19.10.2003 - V
Dülmen 28.09.2003 - V
Dülmen 03.08.2003 - V
Dülmen 06.07.2003 - V
Dülmen 15.06.2003 - V