Vintage Top 8 Decks from: Annecy 21.06.2008

Infos:

Format: Vintage
21 Participants
5 rounds of Swiss
- followed by T8 Playoffs

Source:

Click here


1. Bejamin Bouveret
"Jean Roucas Solution"

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Black Lotus
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Sensei's Divining Top
2 Umezawa's Jitte
4 Dark Confidant
1 Demonic Tutor
2 Extirpate
2 Faerie Macabre
4 Thoughtseize
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Brainstorm
1 Echoing Truth
1 Mystical Tutor
2 Stifle
1 Time Walk
3 Shadowmage Infiltrator
1 Balance
3 Swords to Plowshares
2 Aven Mindcensor
3 Jotun Grunt


Lands (17):
1 Flooded Strand
1 Island
4 Polluted Delta
1 Strip Mine
2 Swamp
3 Tundra
3 Underground Sea
2 Wasteland
2 Extirpate
1 Faerie Macabre
3 Hurkyl's Recall
3 Null Rod
1 Swords to Plowshares
4 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Umezawa's Jitte

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

2. Thomas Gaillot

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Black Lotus
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Pithing Needle
2 Platinum Angel
1 Demonic Tutor
3 Duress
1 Thoughtseize
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Yawgmoth's Will
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Brainstorm
1 Echoing Truth
4 Force of Will
1 Gifts Ungiven
1 Intuition
1 Mana Drain
1 Merchant Scroll
1 Misdirection
1 Mystical Tutor
4 Pact of Negation
1 Ponder
3 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
1 Gaea's Blessing
4 Oath of Druids
1 Pyroclasm



Lands (13):
2 Flooded Strand
4 Forbidden Orchard
2 Island
2 Polluted Delta
1 Tropical Island
2 Underground Sea
2 Ancient Grudge
1 Blazing Archon
1 Darksteel Colossus
1 Engineered Explosives
2 Extirpate
1 Oxidize
2 Pyroclasm
1 Rebuild
1 Stifle
1 Thoughtseize
2 Yixlid Jailer

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

3. Rachid Amzil
"Raymond Domenech"

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Black Lotus
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
3 Tangle Wire
3 Thorn of Amethyst
4 Dark Confidant
1 Darkblast
1 Demonic Tutor
3 Duress
4 Faerie Macabre
1 Smother
2 Thoughtseize
1 Vampiric Tutor
2 Eternal Witness
1 Krosan Grip
2 Life from the Loam
4 Tarmogoyf


Lands (20):
3 Bayou
3 Bazaar of Baghdad
2 Cabal Pit
2 Forest
2 Polluted Delta
1 Strip Mine
2 Swamp
3 Wasteland
2 Windswept Heath
2 Extirpate
1 Krosan Grip
2 Null Rod
1 Oxidize
2 Pithing Needle
2 Seal of Primordium
2 Umezawa's Jitte
3 Yixlid Jailer

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

4. Quentin Gouédard

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Black Lotus
1 Darksteel Colossus
3 Grindstone
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Painter's Servant
4 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
1 Tormod's Crypt
4 Dark Confidant
1 Demonic Tutor
4 Duress
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Yawgmoth's Will
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Mystical Tutor
4 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
2 Pyroblast
3 Red Elemental Blast



Lands (15):
3 Badlands
2 Bloodstained Mire
4 Polluted Delta
1 Swamp
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Underground Sea
1 Volcanic Island
1 Engineered Explosives
1 Extirpate
2 Pithing Needle
1 Pyroblast
2 Pyroclasm
2 Shattering Spree
1 Thoughtseize
2 Tormod's Crypt
3 Viashino Heretic

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

5. Patrick Siméoni

Maindeck (61 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Aether Spellbomb
1 Black Lotus
2 Engineered Explosives
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Pithing Needle
1 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
1 Tormod's Crypt
1 Umezawa's Jitte
4 Dark Confidant
1 Demonic Tutor
3 Duress
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Brainstorm
1 Echoing Truth
4 Force of Will
3 Stifle
1 Time Walk
3 Trinket Mage
4 Meddling Mage
3 Jotun Grunt



Lands (19):
1 Academy Ruins
3 Flooded Strand
1 Island
1 Plains
3 Polluted Delta
1 Strip Mine
1 Swamp
3 Tundra
3 Underground Sea
2 Wasteland
3 Annul
3 Extirpate
1 Gaea's Blessing
1 Hurkyl's Recall
2 Pithing Needle
3 Swords to Plowshares
2 Tormod's Crypt

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

6. Romain Claperon

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

1 Black Lotus
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Scroll Rack
1 Dark Ritual
1 Demonic Tutor
2 Duress
1 Imperial Seal
1 Tendrils of Agony
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Yawgmoth's Will
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Brainstorm
1 Chain of Vapor
2 Deep Analysis
4 Force of Will
1 Gush
1 Intuition
1 Lat-Nam's Legacy
2 Mana Drain
1 Merchant Scroll
1 Muddle the Mixture
3 Opt
1 Ponder
2 Tidespout Tyrant
1 Time Walk
1 Krosan Reclamation
4 Oath of Druids
1 Regrowth


Lands (16):
2 Flooded Strand
4 Forbidden Orchard
2 Island
3 Polluted Delta
1 Tropical Island
2 Underground Sea
2 Volcanic Island
1 Blazing Archon
1 Engineered Explosives
3 Pithing Needle
2 Pyroblast
1 Red Elemental Blast
4 Shattering Spree
3 Tormod's Crypt

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

7. Yannick Fonteret

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

4 Chalice of the Void
4 Serum Powder
4 Bridge from Below
4 Cabal Therapy
3 Dread Return
4 Golgari Thug
4 Ichorid
4 Leyline of the Void
4 Stinkweed Imp
4 Street Wraith
2 Unmask
4 Narcomoeba
1 Angel of Despair
2 Flame-Kin Zealot
4 Golgari Grave-Troll


Lands (8):
4 Bazaar of Baghdad
4 Dryad Arbor
3 Ancient Grudge
3 Contagion
1 Duplicant
3 Emerald Charm
2 Oxidize
3 Reverent Silence

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

8. Kandri Thibauld

Maindeck (60 cards):

Sideboard: (15 cards)

4 Arcbound Ravager
4 Arcbound Worker
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
3 Cranial Plating
4 Frogmite
1 Grindstone
1 Lotus Petal
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
3 Myr Enforcer
2 Painter's Servant
2 Skullclamp
1 Sol Ring
4 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Tormod's Crypt
4 Disciple of the Vault
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Time Walk
4 Trinket Mage


Lands (12):
4 Great Furnace
4 Seat of the Synod
4 Vault of Whispers
3 Chain of Vapor
1 Darksteel Colossus
1 Echoing Truth
2 Genesis Chamber
1 Island
1 Pithing Needle
2 Tangle Wire
1 Tinker
3 Tormod's Crypt

Download deck as .dec (Right-click and Save as)

Print view

More T8s from this location:

Annecy (BOM) 04.05.2014 - V
Annecy (BOM Trial) 03.05.2014 - V
Annecy (BOM Trial) 02.05.2014 - V
Annecy, BOM 7 12.05.2013 - V
Annecy, BOM 7 Trial 11.05.2013 - V
Annecy, BOM 7 Trial 10.05.2013 - V
Annecy (BoM 6) 20.05.2012 - V
Annecy 15.05.2011 - V
Annecy 14.05.2011 - L
Annecy 15.05.2010 - L
Annecy 16.05.2010 - V
Annecy 20.12.2009 - V
Annecy 02.05.2009 - L
Annecy 03.05.2009 - V
Annecy 20.09.2008 - L
Annecy 21.09.2008 - V
Annecy 18.05.2008 - V